About Us

We are “RC Mahila Sahakari Bank”

Rani Channamma Mahila Sahakari Bank Niyamit, Belagavi started its operations as a full-fledged urban Co-Op. Bank on 16.02.1997 to serve its Mahila members living in Belgaum district. The Bank was inaugurated by the honorable Minister for Kannada & Sanskruti Dept. Ms. Leelavati Prasad and with best wishes and support of Dr. Prabhakar Kore chairman of KLE Society Belagavi. The Bank started its operations with Rs. 32.00 lakhs shares collected from 3036 Mahila members and deposits of Rs. 18.60 lakhs. Today under the leadership and guidance of our President Ms. Asha P. Kore the Bank has shown fourfold growth. Present deposits are about Rs 35595.85 Lakhs and Present loans are Rs 20652.31 Lakhs.

Founder President View

“Rani Channamma Mahila Sahakari Bank Niyamit” has a distinct track record in the service of the state for over 27 years. Offering in Karnataka is carefully crafted for the distinguished few. We believe that the right culture and expertise to provide the financial solution for private banking clients. We look forward in building our relationship with you and your family and to being your wealth manager and financial partner for generations.

Our Founders

Dr. Prabhakar B Kore
Chairman of KLE Society
V.M. Patted
G.D.C & A.C, A.I.I.B

Performance at a glance (in lakhs)

 

2018-2019

2019-2020

2021-2022

2022-2023

DEPOSITS

20680.00

25045.93

27001.6

35595.85

ADVANCE

13532.50

15196.40

17216.7

20652.31

PROFIT (AFTER TAX)

212.46

286.42

403.95

519.40

Board of Directors

President 

Dr. Preeti K. Doddwad

Smt. Roopa J. Munavalli

Smt. Roopa J. Munavalli

Directors

Smt. Asha P. Kore

Dr. Suwarnalatha N. Bansode

Smt. Rajeshwari M. Kavatgimath

Smt. Arundhati A. Patted

Smt. Deepa S. Munavalli

Smt. Pooja K.Sadhunavar

Smt. Kirti J. Metgud

Smt. Seema P. Bagewadi

Smt. Girija M. Koujalagi

Dr. Pushpa V. Mamdapur

Professional Directors

Smt. Jyoti G. Mathad

Ms. Beena G. Achar

Board of Management

Smt. Roopa J. Munavalli

Miss. Beena G. Achar

Smt. Nikita V. Asundi

Smt. Jyoti Katti

Dr. Nalini Karchi

Financial Strength

Present Status:

Recognized as one of the most strong and stable banks in the Co-operative sector achieving sustained growth.
Important Highlights as in 31-3-2024 (Unaudited).

1Area of operationKarnataka
2Number of Shareholders5942
3Number of staff67
4Net Worth (In lakhs)2976.83
5CRAR17.62%
6Priority Percentage60.36%
7Defaults in maintenance of CRR & SLR ReportedNIL
8Audit ClassificationA
9Dividend15%

Financial result for the last three years:  (Amt. In Lakhs)

Sl No.Particulars31/03/2231/03/2331/03/24
1Paid Up Share Capital636.49639.25609.50
2Reserves & Funds2993.833538.894162.85
3Deposits32811.9435595.8537579.89
4Advances17725.2120652.3123603.70
5Gross Profit615.38728.91934.85
6Net Profit435.38519.4724.33
7Gross NPA2.41%1.56%1.71%
8Net NPA0.00%0.00%0.00%